Home Page

Governor's Statutory Information

Governing Body and Committee Membership
Name Responsibility Committee Start Finish
Co-Opted Governors        
Sean Hutton

Chair of Governors

Pupil Monitoring

Finance

Pay and Personnel

02.07.19 01.07.23
Tony Ewer

Chair of Personnel Committee

Renewable Energy & Special Projects

Finance

Pay and Personnel

01.07.19 01.07.23
Fiona Barrie Induction Governor Finance 12.07.18 12.07.22
Karen Bleazard Safeguarding Governor Curriculum 21.03.19. 21.03.23
Anna Cockram   Curriculum 17.10.19 17.10.23
Matt Owen-Farmer

GB Vice-Chair

Chair of Curriculum Committee

Outdoor Learning 

Curriculum 23.09.18 23.09.22
Local Authority Governors        
Jane Gossling

Chair of the Finance & Environment Committee

Finance

Pay and Personnel

04.11.17 03.11.21
Staff Governors        

Mary Collins -

Headtecher

 

Curriculum

Finance

Personnel

13.10.16 12.10.20

Ruth McNee -

Deputy Headteacher

  Curriculum 03.07.19 03.07.23
Parent Governors        
Sam Horne 

Training Liaison

SEN Governor

Curriculum Committee Vice-Chair

Curriculum 20.11.18 19.11.22
Nigel Cox   Finance 21.03.19 21.03.23
Anna Pillar   Finance 03.07.19 03.0723
Kelly Orvis   Curriculum 14.02.20  
Andy Revell   Finance 14.02.20  
Associate Governors        
Angela Hughes no voting rights   12.02.20 12.02.24
Clerk        
Patsy Pritchard     25.11.14  
Denise Hall     03.07.19  

Governors' Attendance Record

Governor Full Governing Body Finance and Environment Curriculum
Fiona Barrie 100% 50% N/A
Karen Bleazard 60% N/A 100%
Anna Cockram 60% N/A 40%
Mary Collins 100% 100% 100%
Nigel Cox 20% N/A 0%
Tony Ewer 100% 50% N/A
Jane Gossling 100% 100% N/A
Sam Horne 100% N/A 100%
Angela Hughes 40% N/A N/A
Sean Hutton 100% 100% 100%
Ruth McNee 20% N/A N/A
Kelly Orvis 50% N/A N/A
Matt Owen-Farmer 100% N/A 100%
Anna Pillar 40% 50% N/A
Andrew Revell 50% N/A N/A
Claudia Salazar-Lewis 100% N/A 80%

 

Governors Business and Precuniary Interests

Name Business Nature of Business Nature of Interest Start Date Finish Date Entry Date
Tony Ewer Sable Tiger Ltd; Trend Monitor Ltd Property and Data Director 1996;1992   Oct 18
Angela Hughes Nil         Oct 18
Sean Hutton Chair, Wherwell Playing Fields Recreation Chair 1980   Oct 18
Mary Collins Headteacher         Oct 18
Ruth McNee Deputy Headteacher         Oct 18
Jane Gossling Nil         Oct 18
Sam Horne Nil         Oct 18
Matt Owen- Farmer Nil         Oct 18
Andrew Gibson Nil         Oct 18
Claudia Salazar-Lewis Nil         Oct 18
Fiona  Barrie Nil         Oct 18
Nigel Cox            
Anna Pillar            
Karen Bleazard            

Top